Xarici işlər naziri Ceyhun Bayramov ilə Türkiyə Respublikasının xarici işlər naziri Mevlüt Çavuşoğlu arasında telefon danışığına dair mətbuat məlumatı ➡️
Press Release on further military provocations by Armenia ⬇️⬇️⬇️
Ermənistan tərəfindən növbəti hərbi təxribatlar barədə mətbuat məlumatı ⬇️⬇️⬇️
Xarici işlər naziri Ceyhun Bayramov ilə Malayziyanın xarici işlər naziri Zambri Abdul Kadir arasında telefon danışığına dair mətbuat məlumatı ➡️
Xarici İşlər Nazirliyinin mətbuat katibi Ayxan Hacızadənin İranın Xarici İşlər Nazirliyinin mətbuat katibi Nasir Kənaninin 10 aprel tarixli şərhi barədə yerli medianın sualına cavabı ⬇️⬇️⬇️
Xarici işlər naziri Ceyhun Bayramov ilə İran İslam Respublikasının xarici işlər naziri Hüseyn Əmir Abdullahian arasında telefon danışığına dair mətbuat məlumatı ➡️
Commentary of the Spokesperson of @AzerbaijanMFA @Aykhanh on the claims of the Spokesperson of Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Iran Nasser Kanaani dated April 7 on declaring of the employees of the Iranian embassy in Azerbaijan as personae non gratae ⬇️⬇️⬇️
Xarici İşlər Nazirliyinin mətbuat katibi Ayxan Hacızadənin İranın Azərbaycandakı səfirliyinin əməkdaşlarının persona non grata elan edilməsi ilə bağlı İran Xarici İşlər Nazirliyin mətbuat katibi Nasir Kənaninin 7 aprel tarixli iddialarına dair şərhi ⬇️⬇️⬇️
Xarici işlər nazirinin müavini Xələf Xələfovun Moldovaya səfəri və Moldova ilə siyasi məsləhətləşmələr barədə mətbuat məlumatı ⬇️⬇️⬇️
Press release on the declaration of persona-non-grata of 4 employees of the Embassy of the Islamic Republic of Iran in the Republic of Azerbaijan ⬇️⬇️⬇️
İran İslam Respublikasının Azərbaycan Respublikasındakı Səfirliyinin 4 əməkdaşının persona-non-grata elan edilməsinə dair mətbuat məlumatı ⬇️⬇️⬇️
Xarici işlər nazirinin müavini Elnur Məmmədovun Filippin Respublikasına səfərinə dair mətbuat məlumatı ➡️
Today marks the 30th Anniversary of the establishment of diplomatic relations between #Azerbaijan and #Malaysia. We send our best wishes to the Government and People of Malaysia on this occasion. Looking forward to further strengthening of 🇦🇿🇲🇾 ties. @MalaysiaMFA
Azərbaycan Respublikası Xarici İşlər Nazirliyi ilə İtaliya Respublikası Xarici İşlər və Beynəlxalq Əməkdaşlıq Nazirliyi arasında siyasi məsləhətləşmələrin növbəti raunduna dair mətbuat məlumatı ⬇️⬇️⬇️
Today marks the International Day for Mine Awareness. #MineActionCanNotWait, and entails holding those, including #Armenia, who plant mines indiscriminately & refuse to cooperate in dismantling them, accountable. We must end the enormous human cost they create. #IMAD2023 @UNMAS
Very productive discussions with @MarioBucaroGT, Minister of Foreign Affairs of #Guatemala #UNGA77. I thanked my colleague for Guatemala's strong and consistent support for Azerbaijan’s initiatives within @NAMChairAZ.
We discussed bilateral and multilateral issues with FM of #Slovenia @tfajon at #UNGA . I informed Slovenian colleague about the recent large-scale provocations by #Armenia that undermines the peace and normalization efforts in the region.
Had a fruitful discussion with @mubachfont, Minister of Foreign Affairs of #Andorra. We expressed interest in developing 🇦🇿-🇦🇩 bilateral relations both at bilateral & multilateral levels.
Delighted to meet with @VivianBala Vivian Balakrishnan, Foreign Minister of #Singapore at #UNGA. We discussed regional issues, and prospects of expanding bilateral partnership b/w Azerbaijan & Singapore. 🇦🇿🇸🇬
Delighted to meet with @AnnLinde, Minister of Foreign Affairs of #Sweden #UNGA77. I briefed about the recent escalation by #Armenia, and reiterated Azerbaijan’s commitment for the peaceful path. We also discussed opportunities for expanding 🇦🇿-🇸🇪 cooperation.
Pleased to meet @xhacka_olta, Minister of Europe and Foreign Affairs of #Albania. We discussed further strengthening of political ties, cooperation in trade, energy, investment, tourism and other spheres. Friendly bilateral 🇦🇿-🇦🇱 relations are based on mutual trust and respect.
Glad to meet with @hadjalahbib, 🇧🇪 MFA, European Affairs, Foreign Trade and the Federal Cultural Institutions #UNGA77. Discussed bilateral issues, briefed about Armenia’s former occupation of Azerbaijan’s territories, post-conflict efforts, & 🇦🇲’s hindrance of peace processes.
Very fruitful discussion with the UN High-Representative for the Alliance of Civilizations @UNAOC @MiguelMoratinos. #Azerbaijan’s role and determination as a unique place for intercultural dialogue was emphasized.
Discussions were held with Peter Szijjarto, Minister of Foreign Affairs and Trade of #Hungary on the margins of the #UNGA77. Had an exchange on dinamically expanding bilateral cooperation agenda between 🇦🇿🇭🇺, as well as regional & international security issues.
Delighted to meet with @PMaurerICRC, President of the @ICRC on the sidelines of #UNGA. We exchanged views on the current state & prospects of long-standing cooperation between #Azerbaijan & the #ICRC.
Honored to attend the reception hosted by @POTUS President @JoeBiden on the margins of the 77th session of the UN General Assembly in New York. #UNGA
Glad to meet with FM of #Serbia 🇷🇸Nikola Selaković and discuss the issues on the agenda of friendship and strategic partnership between #Azerbaijan and #Serbia, cooperation within international organizations, as well as regional security.
Great pleasure to meet with @AymanHsafadi, Deputy Prime Minister and Minister of Foreign Affairs of the Hashemite Kingdom of #Jordan on the sidelines of #UNGA77. I look forward to enhancing exceptional cooperation in various sectors between #Azerbaijan and #Jordan. 🇦🇿🇯🇴
Had an excellent meeting with H.E. Csaba Korosi, @UN_PGA President of the 77th United Nations General Assembly, an esteemed Hungarian diplomat. #Azerbaijan supports @UN_PGA in his endeavours to have a productive results within the agenda. #UNGA77
Happy to meet with Nasser Bourita, Minister of Foreign Affairs, African Cooperation and Moroccan Expatriates of the Kingdom of #Morocco. Longstanding 🇦🇿-🇲🇦 bilateral and multilateral relations is an important asset and I look forward to further development of cooperation. #UNGA