Minister @Bayramov_Jeyhun delivered a statement at the 29th Meeting of the @OSCE Ministerial Council meeting in Lodz, Poland. Fundamental norms, principles and commitments enshrined in the core OSCE documents must remain the bedrock of security and stability in the OSCE region.
Statement by Minister Jeyhun Bayramov at the 29th Meeting of the OSCE Ministerial Council in Lodz, Poland. 1 December 2022 ⬇️
Fransa parlamentinin aşağı palatasında Azərbaycan əleyhinə qəbul edilmiş qətnaməyə dair şərh ➡️ - Commentary on anti-Azerbaijan resolution adopted in the lower chamber of the French Parliament ➡️
Xarici işlər naziri Ceyhun Bayramovun Rumıniyanın xarici işlər naziri Boqdan Auresku ilə görüşünə dair mətbuat məlumatı ➡️
Xarici işlər naziri Ceyhun Bayramovun Türkiyə xarici işlər naziri Mevlüt Çavuşoğlu ilə görüşünə dair mətbuat məlumatı ➡️
Fransa Respublikasının Azərbaycan Respublikasındakı müvəqqəti işlər vəkilinin XİN-ə çağırılmasına dair mətbuat məlumatı ⬇️
Xarici işlər naziri Ceyhun Bayramovun Norveç Krallığının xarici işlər naziri Anniken Huitfeldt ilə görüşünə dair mətbuat məlumatı ➡️
Xarici işlər naziri Ceyhun Bayramovun Niderland Krallığının Baş nazirinin müavini, xarici işlər naziri Vopke Hoekstra ilə görüşünə dair mətbuat məlumatı ➡️
Xarici işlər naziri Ceyhun Bayramovun Çex Respublikasının xarici işlər naziri Yan Lipavski ilə görüşünə dair mətbuat məlumatı ➡️
Minister @Bayramov_Jeyhun attends the 29th @OSCE Ministerial Council meeting in Lodz, #Poland. OSCE Chairman-in-Office, FM of Poland welcomed @RauZbigniew Minister Bayramov at the opening of high-level meeting. #OSCEMC2022
Foreign Ministers of brotherly #Azerbaijan🇦🇿 and #Türkiye🇹🇷 @Bayramov_Jeyhun and @MevlutCavusoglu met on the sidelines of the OSCE Ministerial Council meeting in Lodz. Ministers discussed bilateral and regional cooperation agenda, as well as coordination on multilateral platforms
Azərbaycan Respublikasının xarici işlər naziri Ceyhun Bayramovun Polşaya işgüzar səfərinə dair mətbuat məlumatı ⬇️
Xarici işlər naziri Ceyhun Bayramovun Varşava şəhərində “Bölgədə yeni reallıqlar: Cənubi Qafqazda təhlükəsizlik arxitekturasının və davamlı sülhün perspektivləri” mövzusunda tədbirdə iştirakına dair mətbuat məlumatı ➡️
HAPPENING NOW: Minister @Bayramov_Jeyhun delivers speech at the High-Level Round Table “New realities in the region: prospects for security architecture and sustainable peace in the South Caucasus” in Warsaw, #Poland, with participation of 30+ European think-tanks and academia.
Bu gün, Dövlət Sərhəd Xidmətinin helikopterinin “Qaraheybət” aviasiya poliqonunda qəzaya uğramasından 1 il ötür. Bu dəhşətli faciədə şəhid olan hərbçilərin ailələrinə başsağlığı veririk. Allah bütün şəhidlərimizə rəhmət eləsin. 🇦🇿
Jeyhun Bayramov
The threat of landmines in the liberated areas & their consequences were discussed with Ambassador🇬🇧 @JamesSharpFCDO. Thanked the #UnitedKingdom for its support to #Azerbaijan's demining activities. Regional & international security issues of mutual interest were also discussed.
Had a very good meeting w/ speaker of the House of Peoples of the Parliamentary Assembly of Bosnia & Herzegovina Bakir Izetbegović. Continuous support to sovereignty & territorial integrity along w/ respect to int. law principles constitutes basis of friendly relations btw 🇦🇿🇧🇦.
Comprehensive exchange took place with Acting Assistant Secretary for @StateEUR Philip Reeker. We discussed latest developments in the region, including border tensions. #Azerbaijan is not interested in escalation; we see a chance for normalization of relations based on int. law.
Had a fruitful exchange w/ delegation led by @RomansNaudins chair of the Group for Promotion of Cooperation btw the Saeima of #Latvia & Parliament of #Azerbaijan. We discussed 🇱🇻🇦🇿cooperation issues, current regional situation, including landmine threat in liberated territories.
RT @AzerbaijanMFA: We’re deeply saddened by news on deadly train accident in #Ghotki district of 🇵🇰. Our heartfelt condolences go to the fa…
Deeply saddened to learn that 3 Azerbaijani civilians, including 2 journalists have been killed in a landmine blast in #Kalbajar district of #Azerbaijan. We call on #Armenia to hand over minefield maps. Every day they continue to refuse this request, more lives are endangered!
Fruitful exchange took place w/ @HandeBir head of @WHO office in #Azerbaijan. We spoke about projects carried out in 🇦🇿, including those in conflict affected regions, upcoming visits, as well as potential areas of cooperation. Azerbaijan attaches importance to cooperation w/ WHO
Received today a copy of the credentials of the newly appointed Ambassador of the Italian Republic to the Republic of Azerbaijan, Claudio Taffuri. Wishing Ambassador all the success in his endeavors for further development of 🇦🇿🇮🇹 relations.
Exchanges on the current situation in the region, the implementation of trilateral statements, as well as the recent tensions on the border took place in a telephone conversation with EU Special Representative for the South Caucasus @ToivoKlaar.