No:278/17, Foreign Minister Elmar Mammadyarov received Helmut Mantsenrayter and Andreas Königsberger, the newly appointed Honorary Consuls of Azerbaijan to Austria
Minister Elmar Mammadyarov congratulated Helmut Mantsenrayter and Andreas Königsberger on their appointment as Honorary consuls, and informed them about capabilities of the North-South and the East-West transport corridors and fundamental economic reforms conducted by Azerbaijan.
During the meeting the interlocutors exchanged their views on the development of the economic-trade, tourism, air transport and other fields of cooperation between Azerbaijan and Austria.
H.Mantsenrayter and A.Königsberger noted that they would spare no efforts to contribute to the development of economic relations and attracting the Austrian companies and investment to Azerbaijan.